About me 

Hi and welcome to my site! All of my artwork is original. I ship all over the UK , and outside of the UK. Postage costs are included in the listing price. If you make a purchase I will be posting your artwork tracked and signed for the next working day. Please look in your inbox as I will be sending you a tracking number , so you can track the artwork on it's journey. All artwork is properly sealed in a cellophane bag , and placed in a 'please do not bend ' envelope. 


Policy

I do offer an approval period for buyers of 7- 10 days where you are allowed to return your original artwork for any reason should it turn out to be other than what you thought you were buying. Any returns will be paid by myself, and your money refunded in full.




My interview with Sci-Fi & Scary

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read the privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how I collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with my website.

What personal information do I collect from the people that visit my blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on my site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do I collect information?

I collect information from you when you register on my site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on my site.

How do I use your information?

I may use the information I collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for my newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

• To allow me to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

• To quickly process your transactions.

How do I protect your information?

My website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to my site as safe as possible.

I use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

I implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on my servers.

Do I use 'cookies'?

I do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

I do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

I do not include or offer third-party products or services on my website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

I have not enabled Google AdSense on my site but I may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA, I agree to the following:

Users can visit my site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, I will add a link to it on my home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering my website.

My Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

• Via Email

Can change your personal information:

• By emailing us

How does my site handle Do Not Track signals?

I honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that I do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

I do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do I let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices I will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

I will notify you via email

• Within 1 business day

I also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.